MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Youth Cup - SEY Youth Cup
Round GF1 - Sun 11 Oct 2020 (9:30AM)
Redlands TigersdefIpswich Hornets
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKeon, Hamish
Jardine, Christian
Todman, Jackson E
Eustance, James
Joyce, Benjamin
Nel, Jake
Grant, Rowan
Hillier, Henry T
Robertson, Ely
Grant, Myles
Pang, Jonathan H
Jeffries, Tom (c)
 
Coach:  Curtis, Greg
Team Manager:  Todman, Wayne M
Scorer:  McKeon, Danielle
 
Vyas, Madhava
Hillier, Jack
Madden, Fletcher E
Jensen, Harrison
Harper, Luke J
Emmerson, Jettison J
Evetts, Shaun (+)
Kostecki, Lachlan
Dalziel, Cody (c)
Verrenkamp, Jack
Turner, Jed
Plater, Noah
Buckley, Kyran
 
Coach:  Bichel, Leanne
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 16 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
RedlandsvToombul
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 3449741
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Barsby  Umpire2: Michael Mellifont  
Scorers:  Not specified
McEwan, Michael E
Smith, Liam
Kritzinger, Dylan
Drennan, Leigh J (c) (+)
Nicol, Michael J
Muller, Stephan J
Sinfield, Jack
Stewart, Bailey J
Stimpson, Jon S
Jess, Lachlan
Sumner, Jasper
 
Coach:  Wigney, Bradley N
 
White, Preston (c)
West, Oliver G
McNeilly, Harrison C
McDonald, Ronan H
Knight, Christopher L
Blake, Jarryd
Cranitch, Daniel
McGill, Nick M
Walker, Ryan A
Cotter, Patrick W (+)
Nicholson, Tom
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 16 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
ToombulvRedlands
Venue: Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval)Match ID: 3449913
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Bocking  Umpire2: Greg Kotteakos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pilgrim, Jack
Young, Danny M
Maugeri, Luke S
Holdsworth, Remy
Knight, Jonathan A
Cabot, Jordan A
Agnew, Lachlan
Hart, Adam (+)
Asnicar, Slater A (c)
Stockdale, Aubrey
Balkin, Thomas
Case, Ryan
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Agnew, Lachlan
Cabot, Jordan A
 
Laffan, Brayden
Burger, Reuben (+)
Hurford, Nicholas
Grosvenor, Jason (c)
French, Cameron M
Drennan, Mitchell W
Short, Harry
Goodridge, Klinton
Evans, Charles A
Weier, Craig G
Fraser, Joshua D
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 12 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (11:00AM)
RedlandsvWestern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Morris  Umpire2: Iain Ross  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hartog, Isobel (c)
Lockwood, Emma G
Goffage, Isabel
Aiyar, Tanvi
Hamilton, Lilli
Varidel, Scarlett (+)
Crump, Kyrna
Walker, Holly
Kennedy, Lacey
Martin, Sophie A
Moran, Erin
Bryant, Jessica
McCoombes, Rebecca E
 
Coach:  Seaward, George
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 10 - Sat 16 Jan 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 23 Jan 2021 (12:15PM)
RedlandsvToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Cupitt  Umpire2: Stephen Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Waddups, Damyn
Fraser, Jack M
Shepherd, Isaiah
Short, Matthew
Conwell, Trent D (c)
Ormandy, Justin
Pearson, Carter J
Thurlow, Benjamin (+)
Hill, Jason C
Thompson, Josh G
Haegel, Luke A
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
 
Carrington, Ryan O
King, Jason D
Coolwell, Jake P H
Carrigan, Riley P (+)
Thompson, Mark P
Cabot, Jordan A
Laffey, Nicholas
Mark, Lachlan
Johnstone, Leytton
Kapoor, Eshwin
Holding, Chris (c)
Romer, Joshua
Case, Josh
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Carrington, Ryan O
Cabot, Jordan A
Coolwell, Jake P H
Thompson, Mark P
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
Redlandsdef byToombul
Venue: EGW Wood Reserve (Peter Burge Oval)Match ID: 3456923
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray White  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fay, Matt (c)
Shepherd, Isaiah
Lavender, Bailey A
Grey, Dylan C
Ormandy, Justin
Gittings, Thomas
Thurlow, Benjamin (+)
Hill, Jason C
Anderson, Pearce J
Biggs, Thomas
Vidal, James
O'Connor, Liam (sub)
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
 
FRANCIS, Danny C
Coolwell, Jake P H
Barrett, Jack
McBay, Joshua
Bodimeade, Mitchell
Freeman, Kit
Kapoor, Eshwin
Vanderwert, Dexter
Donaldson, Dominic
Romer, Joshua (+)
Keble, Clint (c)
Herd, Balian (sub)
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
ValleydefRedlands
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Howard  Umpire2: Declan Hunt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Varatharajan, Janu M
Carroll, Harry F
Cummins, Patrick F
Tolhurst, Angus S
Horgan, Patrick M
Bradford, Nicholas (+)
Horgan, Anthony R (c)
Bauman, Connor C
Gittins, Joshua J
Gant, Matthew T
Zipf, Marcus G
 
Coach:  Murphy, Bradley J
 
Taylor, Jaiden C
Bonney, Paul
Brook, David (c)
Hutchinson, Jason (+)
Kersey, Justin D
Todman, Wayne M
Pullar, James T
Wheeler, Matthew
Ballarino, Robert A
D'souza, Dale
Dunne, Jacob
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round SF - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (12:00PM)
ToombuldefRedlands
Venue: Oxenham Park (La Frantz Oval)Match ID: 3456931
Umpires: Umpire1: Brother Chris Pritchard  Umpire2: Kevin Strickland  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donohue, Rowan W
Milner, Lachlan T
Marshall, Andrew
Petersen, Haydn
Willaton, Lachlan
Hinze, Liam
Bird, Lachlan
Trenerry, Zac
Hinze, Michael (c) (+)
Bidgood, Hayden L
Nevill, Joshua
Dillon, Warren C (sub)
 
Morton, Greg J (c)
McClean, Keegan
Burt, Mark D
Kildey, Jay
Catlow-Elliott, Mason (+)
Ahpene, Connor J
Beu, Shane
Kesur, Jarrod H
Morton, Ryley
Slater, Bailey J
Catlow-Elliott, Ethan
Lloyd, Sean M (sub)
 
Coach:  Rasmussen, Mark
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 4 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevRedlands
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Armstrong  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Liebke, Jet (+)
Pascoe, Mitchell (c)
Sweeney, Harrison
Mills, Jackson
Fielding, Daniel
Seaton, Daniel M
Brandt, Benjamin
Skelson, Tyler M
Lammi, Harley
McDonald, Hamish
Bunker, Justin
Skinner, Ben J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Team Manager:  Hutton, Brett A
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
IpswichdefRedlands
Umpires: Umpire1: Ram Raghuraman  Umpire2: Jagen Ramasubramanian  
Scorers:  Not specified
Liebke, Regan J
Fisher, Zachary
Thanki, Aum G
GELDARD, Jack
Adamski, Jared
Newton, Zane T
Sheppard, Harry (c)
Bloomfield, Hayden
Khatree, Sahal
Sefont, Lucas C
Vermeulen, Reiko
Nason, William (+)
 
Coach:  Power, Graham J
 
Brady, Clancy
Ellis, Hunter E (+)
Mair, Lachlan
D'souza, Javen D
Ryan, Jack
Williams, Jem
Todman, Jackson E
Zietsch, Henry
Wilkins, Jack
Grant, Byron
Pullar, James T (c)
Rieck, Thomas
 
Coach:  Cummins, Dan
Team Manager:  Crick, Jordan A
Scorer:  Ellis, Peter
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 3 - Sun 13 Dec 2020 (9:30AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedrewRedlands
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kruger, Sean
Ramsay, Matthew J
Ryan, Trent A (c)
Shinnick, Brendan M
Stahmer, Perry
Isoardi, Jonathon C
Francey, Andrew D
Rao, Madhav
Roost, Andreas
Sweeney, Brent (+)
O'Connell, Tony
 
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
University of Queenslanddef byRedlands
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458459
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available