MyCricketSeason Statistics

Share:
 
Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield97002078%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade156144047%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade167053144%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade155046033%
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)134045031%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade153048020%
    NSW Premie:First Grade150011400%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6001500%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total11035123501 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield19126230.844114.640137
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield10673828.082294.66135
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade209010819.355323.932317
    NSW Premie:Second Grade312610330.357953.935109
    NSW Premie:Third Grade253611721.686723.7701013
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)20538524.155863.501911
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade185311116.695763.210626
    NSW Premie:First Grade341415621.8810003.4131123
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5794213.79985.88005
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1863082222.6648993.801265116

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield80183322.914344.220
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield43108725.282354.610
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade116195816.885533.540
    NSW Premie:Second Grade133342425.749033.795
    NSW Premie:Third Grade108246822.856413.851
    Metro (SMCA:Metropolitan Cup)83197723.824804.110
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade93202721.805233.872
    NSW Premie:First Grade91369840.648264.472
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2373431.91967.590
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7701920624.9446914.0910


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team