MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade 10 17 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
73 M Bray 28  JC Mann 4/27 J Britten 4/28
def by Knights
182 L Johnson 31 FJ Vandersluys 30 JC Mann 28  NL Grice 4/28 TL Grice 3/35
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 7 15 Dec 20 New Norfolk
88  
def Lindisfarne White
9/139(cc) L Scott 38*  B Cree 2/18
Tynwald Park 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 7 15 Dec 20 Lindisfarne Blue
5/168(cc) C Burdon 26*  
def Cranes Combined Warriors
5/106(cc)  EG Splann 2/15 I Cobern 2/20
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 4th Grade 3 9 Dec 20 Derwent
7/215(cc) D Clifford 106  AC Alomes 3/23 LM Lockwood 2/51
def Lindisfarne
6/175(cc) SW Steele 62 SP Kerslake 42 DM Johnson 27  KS Parmar 2/20
Clarendon Vale Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8 14 Dec 20 Lindisfarne Blue
3/89(cc)  
v Lindisfarne White
2/176(cc) C Whiteley 29* H Ellston 25*  
Geilston Bay Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 8 16 Dec 20 New Town Bucks
3/124(cc)  
def Lindisfarne White
7/111(cc) L Pursell 38*  B Strates 2/11
Ogilvie High School 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 8 16 Dec 20 Lindisfarne Blue
4/90(cc)  J White 2/6
def North Hobart Spinks
6/89(cc)  A Dunham 2/4
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 8 13 Dec 20 Lindisfarne
6/91(cc)  J Allen 2/15
def by North Hobart
0/92 H Beechey 36* OG Williams 32*  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 13 Dec 20 SHSB Sharks
1/154(cc)  
def Lindisfarne
8/83  H Merchant 2/1 JX Knowles 2/2
Taroona High School 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 8 6 Dec 20 Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
HJL U18 Girls Competition 8 18 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
3/179(cc) J Mudaliar 36* T Brooks 35* M Walker 32*  
def Lindisfarne
5/123(cc) L Scott 29* G Van Ek 27  S Di Venuto 2/14
Geilston Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 18 16 Jan 21 University of Tasmania
8/216(cc) S Harbinson 108* N Kavinda 43  AP Marr 3/43 JL Freeman 2/41
def Lindisfarne
95 JA Freeman 38  RA Lees 3/8 D Rawlings 3/34 A Kealy 2/11
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 12 16 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
4/97(cc) RD Neal 30  GS Kerr 2/24
def University of Tasmania
94  FS Pyke 4/14 LJ Nichols 2/12
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 12 16 Jan 21 University of Tasmania
173 G Karki 42 C Braddick 28 S Brown 27*  B Scott 2/20 J McGann 2/27 R Hopkins 2/32
def Lindisfarne
8/168(cc) TH Murrell 82 SW Steele 39  L Fountain 2/25 G Karki 2/34
Hutchins - WMO 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 5 10 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 9 17 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
3/105 L Quinlan 39*  L Smith 2/13
def University of Tasmania
104 L Smith 35  TH Murrell 3/4 L Quinlan 3/34 LJ Nichols 2/8 W Splann 2/14
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade 11 17 Jan 21 Clarence
4/197 M Brooks 96 T Brooks 47  
def Lindisfarne
3/196(cc) L Scott 67*  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation GF 20 Jan 21 Greater Northern
3/168 C Anthes 74* BL Devries 39* J Simpson 27  W Splann 2/28
def Lindisfarne
6/167(cc) TP McGann 59 J McGann 50  C Anthes 3/29
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 6 16 Jan 21 University of Tasmania
8/216(cc)  
def Lindisfarne
95  
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) 8 9 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
5/133(cc)  
def by North Hobart
4/137  
UTAS Stadium