MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade GF 13 Mar 21 Claremont
9/222(cc) M Shiel 48 S Moore 42 N Whitney 38* BA Carr 28  SW Steele 2/18 NL Grice 2/25 PG Johnson 2/42
def Lindisfarne
8/157(cc) SW Steele 26 M Bray 25 RD Hutchinson 25*  BA Carr 4/34 M Desai 2/30 J Revell 2/39
Abbotsfield Park (Abbotsfield Park) 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 4th Grade 3 9 Dec 20 Derwent
7/215(cc) D Clifford 106  AC Alomes 3/23 LM Lockwood 2/51
def Lindisfarne
6/175(cc) SW Steele 62 SP Kerslake 42 DM Johnson 27  KS Parmar 2/20
Clarendon Vale Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 1 Mar 21 St Aidans Blue
4/131(cc)  
def by Lindisfarne Blue
3/132(cc)  
Cambridge Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 13 1 Mar 21 Clarence Roos
8/185  A Harris 2/17
def Lindisfarne White
13/68  N Sinclair 2/4 C Harriss 2/6 H Dyson 2/8 M Ellis 2/8
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 13 3 Mar 21 Brighton Blue
51  J Hampson 2/1 C Bull 2/16
def by Lindisfarne Blue
7/141(cc) O Brannam 32*  T Ackroyd 2/5 Z Parsons 2/13
Cloak Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 13 3 Mar 21 North Hobart Macleod
5/91(dec)  B Curlewis 2/3 L Pursell 2/4
def Lindisfarne White
4/63(cc)  
Crossroads Oval (Domain Crossroads West) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 13 28 Feb 21 University of Tasmania Red
1/78(cc) W Bird 36*  
def Lindisfarne
75  W Bird 3/21
Mount Nelson Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 13 28 Feb 21 Lindisfarne
8/122 P Smart 41  L Stirling 2/13
def by Clarence Maroon
4/158(cc) J Warmbrunn 31* L Stirling 31* C Easther 29*  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL U18 Girls Competition 13 5 Mar 21 Lindisfarne
42  E Henley 2/3 J Owen 2/5
def by Kingborough Knights
3/93(cc)  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
North Hobart
287 CJ Murfet 69 TS Rogers 65 R Macmillan 25  MJ Wilkie 4/51 AP Marr 4/63 JL Freeman 2/62
def Lindisfarne
161 AP Marr 57 JL Freeman 39 TH Murrell 35  TS Rogers 5/33 R Macmillan 3/13
TCA Ground 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 12 2 Mar 21 Lindisfarne Blue
10/137(cc) N Warusapperuma 34*  C   3/21 A Kennedy 2/22 SJ Gillow 2/29
def by Lindisfarne White
1/190(cc) L Scott 35* SJ Gillow 27* H Scott 25*  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Lindisfarne
104  GS Kerr 3/20 L Smith 3/26 S Thapa 2/6 S Leon 2/30
and 61  S Thapa 4/22 S Leon 4/35 J Swain 2/2
def by University of Tasmania
87  L Quinlan 5/11 L Harris 3/14
and 4/79 CW Rose 27 J Gunson 26  RD Neal 2/37
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
University of Tasmania
4/144 C Braddick 47 C Greenwell 43* MW Derham 34  R Hopkins 2/13
def Lindisfarne
143 D Scott 44 A Tickoo 38  K Singh 4/30
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 5 10 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 14 28 Feb 21 Brighton
65  C Meeking 5/11 D Scott 3/8 ID Fry 2/24
def by Lindisfarne
6/285(cc) D Cassidy 118* C Doran 53 T Hudson 27  Z Barwin 2/34
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade 15 21 Feb 21 Lindisfarne
5/76(cc)  
def by University of Tasmania
1/77 L Maddock 42*  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation GF 20 Jan 21 Greater Northern
3/168 C Anthes 74* BL Devries 39* J Simpson 27  W Splann 2/28
def Lindisfarne
6/167(cc) TP McGann 59 J McGann 50  C Anthes 3/29
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 7 23 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
7/207  
def Kingborough
7/206(cc)  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) 8 9 Jan 21 Lindisfarne
5/133(cc)  
def by North Hobart
4/137  
UTAS Stadium 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Lindisfarne
4/225 J Goodsell 81* L Harris 50 L Quinlan 34*  L Smith 2/17
drew University of Tasmania
Lindisfarne Oval #1