MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) 11 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Wonga Park
126  
v Templeton
0  
Wonga Park Reserve No.1 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 11 16 Feb 18
23 Feb 18
Chirnside Park
9/46  
v Templeton
7/60  
Keith Hume Fraser Res No.1 
Bill Wilkins Cup 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Wonga Park 1st XI
265 T Ford 110 JW Wigney 89  T Henry 7/103 P Hewage 2/43
def Templeton 1st XI
10/151(cc) P Hewage 69  M Letson 3/29 B Mathews 2/7 T Hancock 2/20
Wonga Park Reserve No.1 
B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Templeton 2nd XI
117 RG Gill 29  BS Slight 6/19 N Martin 2/17
def by Eastfield 2nd XI
154 K Premtic 29 G Peters 28 N Martin 27  HG Gangatharan 4/59 RG Gill 3/43 A Meehan 2/21
Templeton Reserve 
G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Templeton 3rd XI
190 GC Walters 46 BC Camfield 37 S Hadlum 31  B Woodward 3/37 LG Ivanovic 2/14 I Cavanagh 2/40
def Kilsyth 5th XI
117 M Burgess 60  K Ambrose 3/8 T Nurse 2/8
Schultz Reserve 
Under 14-5 9 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Templeton
1/100(cc)  
v South Warrandyte Hawks
5/65(cc)  
Schultz Reserve 
Under 16-3 9 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Boronia
74  S Patel 3/8 JE Anderson 2/4
def by Bayswater Park/ Templeton
2/132 HP Disney 41*  
Chandler Park 
I Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
North Ringwood 6th XI
9/319 C O'Donnell 115* L O'Donnell 33 N Rodda 27 L Stewart 27*  N Dave 3/35 J Taylor 3/53
def by Templeton 4th XI
5/326 N Dave 100* NJ Ascenzo 50 J Taylor 38 B Drury 36  C O'Donnell 2/51
Barngeong Reserve No.2 
Under 12-4 14 16 Feb 18 Templeton (2)
4/112  L Gorman 2/12
def North Ringwood (2)
41  A Ravichandran 2/3 HJ Bedford 2/4
Schultz Reserve 
Under 12-6 14 16 Feb 18 Templeton(3)
131  J Daley 2/19 J Bugler 2/21
def by North Ringwood (3)
4/171 D Noonan 26*  
Wantirna Reserve 
Mini Bash 1 12 16 Feb 18 Templeton Tiapans
v Scoresby/Ferndale
JW Manson Reserve No.2 
Mini Bash 1 12 16 Feb 18 Templeton Blue
v Templeton Red
JW Manson Reserve No.3 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 8 18 Feb 18 Templeton
6/200  
def Ainslie Park Red
10/68(cc)  K Disney 2/4 T Fernando 2/8
Proclamation Park (West) 
Saxon Sports 20/20 4 14 Jan 18 Wonga Park CC
5/139 J Ford 58 B Mathews 44  P Hewage 2/18 LB Boyle 2/35
def Templeton CC
103 L Wong 25  SJ Mathews 3/26 JW Wigney 2/20 T Hancock 2/27
East Ringwood (Main) No.1