MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Templeton
8/163(cc) A Meehan 42 NJ Ascenzo 29* B Drury 25*  RJ Hogg 5/36 AJ Hogg 2/24
def South Warrandyte Hawks
85 RJ Hogg 25*  Z Tasevski 3/11 A Meehan 2/10
Templeton Reserve 
Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) GF 21 Mar 18
23 Mar 18
Templeton
7/76  TJ McBain 2/9
def Wonga Park
75  J Taylor 3/14 P DAVE 2/4
Schultz Reserve 
Bill Wilkins Cup 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Templeton 1st XI
148 D Singh 39* AT Teakel 28  R Clarke 5/46 M Steiner 4/52
def by Chirnside Park 1st XI
3/149 G Gromadovski 63* S Lane 45  
Templeton Reserve 
B Grade (David Beatty Shield) GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Templeton 2nd XI
135 RG Gill 43 J Livanidis 40  J Merrett 6/45 G Woodford 2/16
def by Mooroolbark 2nd XI
5/136 J Nathan 79 K Trollope 30  C Williams 2/4 HG Gangatharan 2/19
Templeton Reserve 
G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Mooroolbark 3rd XI
6/184 J Nathan 43* B Smith 35 B Jones 33 P Jones 30  K Ambrose 2/32 NG Dawber 2/43
def Templeton 3rd XI
179 T Hoogwerf 73 BC Camfield 37  A Leonard 5/23 P Jones 2/12
Montrose Reserve 
Under 14-5 10 3 Mar 18
10 Mar 18
Templeton
127 JM CODY 30  L Howard 3/11 J Tanzen 2/11
def by St Andrews
9/177(cc) S Rhodes 61* L Howard 31  A Djouma 3/15 RN MORRIS 2/10
Schultz Reserve 
Under 16-3 GF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Croydon Ranges (2)
118 LD Brown 28  S Patel 2/12 L Bright 2/34
def by Bayswater Park/ Templeton
9/141(cc) J Hillam 40  B Hunt 3/26 PC Perry 2/5 H Downes 2/23
Kimberly Reserve No 2 
I Grade (Timothy Court Shield) SF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Warranwood 5th XI
8/224(cc) A Begg 81 M Keuken 35 A Broadhurst 26  A Meehan 2/26 RL Meehan 2/31 V Ascenzo 2/34
def Templeton 4th XI
175 V Ascenzo 41 B Drury 36 HP Disney 26 RL Meehan 26  A Begg 3/17 T Broadhurst 2/25
Quambee Reserve No.2 
Under 12-4 SF 16 Mar 18 Ringwood (2)
6/124  
def Templeton (2)
114 Z DISNEY 25*  S Humphrys 2/5
Proclamation Park (East) 
Under 12-6 17 9 Mar 18 Templeton(3)
5/84(cc)  D Kuruwita 2/4
def by Heathmont Baptist (2)
4/169(cc) X Monro 31*  E Spong 2/15
Wantirna Reserve 
Mini Bash 1 14 2 Mar 18 Wantirna South White
v Templeton Red
Walker Reserve 
Mini Bash 1 14 2 Mar 18 Wantirna South Green
v Templeton Tiapans
Wantirna South Primary School 
Mini Bash 1 14 2 Mar 18 Templeton Blue
v Boronia
Templeton Reserve 
Saxon Sports 20/20 4 14 Jan 18 Wonga Park CC
5/139 J Ford 58 B Mathews 44  P Hewage 2/18 LB Boyle 2/35
def Templeton CC
103 L Wong 25  SJ Mathews 3/26 JW Wigney 2/20 T Hancock 2/27
East Ringwood (Main) No.1 
Stars Girls Cricket League -U/12 GF 4 Mar 18 Templeton
9/115(cc)  E Tuppenney 2/10
def Wonga Park
10/91(cc)  J Reidy 3/3 J Vukic 2/4
Templeton Reserve